Avocado, Butter Fruit - Plant

SKU
Avocado, Butter Fruit - Plant
In stock
₹449.00
  • Buy 2 for ₹419.00 each and save 7%
  • Buy 4 for ₹389.00 each and save 13%
  • Buy 10 for ₹359.00 each and save 20%
-
+
  • Avocados are very nutritious and contain a wide variety of nutrients, including 20 different vitamins and minerals. 
  • Avocado Is Loaded With Heart-Healthy Monounsaturated Fatty Acids. 
  • HEIGHT: 1 – 1.5 FT HEIGHT     
  • SOIL: fertile and fast-draining soil     
  • WATERING: Before watering the plants, the top surface of the soil should be dry.     
  • TEMPERATURE: Do not usually dip below 40 F(4.c)      
  • CLIMATIC CONDITIONS: Tropical to sub subtropical climate 

About Avocado Plant

Grafting avocado trees is a common practice for commercial producers, grafting can speed up the
process of fruit-bearing. Avocados are ancient fruits and originated from Central America
commonly called “Butter Fruits” and look similar to pear fruit. Avocado fruits rich in nutrition and
used in salads & sandwich filling. Avocados cultivation has a good future in India. Generally, July
through Sept is the time period to find avocados in the market. Avocado plants are grown in tropical
and semi-tropical humid areas. We Plantsship are skilled and expertise in Avocado plantation for
many years. We are acknowledged in the market for delivering high yielding and disease resistant
grafted Avocado plants online

COMMON NAME

Butter fruit, Cancer Fruit

HOW TO PLANT

  • Choose the point which is sunset
  • Prepare the field by digging a hole i.e twice as wide and deep at the root ball
  • Before planting fill the water in the bud hole and watch how fast it drains
  • Care should be taken at the time of planting water should drains from the dip hole
  • If the water will drain fast the plant will survive some periods of flooding
  • Care should be taken at the time of planting the root ball should be dry, if it is wet the plant will get damage

CARING AND MAINTENANCE OF PLANT

  • Water the trees deeply through the long top root
  • Before watering the plants the top surface of the soil should be dry
  • Continue irrigation for 2 months prior to flowering and then resume once fruits begin to produce
  • Give the nitrogen fertilizers 3-4 times per year

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Botanical name Persea Amaricana
Location Outdoor, garden
Climatic condition Tropical to subtropical
Seasons Summer/march to June
Vitamins Rich in vitamin A, B&C
Fruit fat 300mg/100gm
Fertilizer Organic fertilizer
Fertilizer use Organic manure
Uses Juices, pulp.



Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Avocado, Butter Fruit - Plant
Your Rating