Shipments Are Delayed Due To Covid19 Outbreak Orders Will Dispatched After Lockdown. Thank You For The Orders & Supporting Us Stay Safe @ Home.

Soursop, Lakshmanphal (Grafted) - Plant

SKU
Soursop, Lakshmanphal (Grafted) - Plant
Out of stock
₹399.00
  • Buy 2 for ₹369.00 each and save 8%
  • Buy 4 for ₹339.00 each and save 15%
  • Buy 10 for ₹309.00 each and save 23%

· soursop could potentially help eliminate cancer cells.

· Many of the reported benefits of soursop are due to its high content of antioxidants

· HEIGHT : 2– 2.5 FT HEIGHT

· SOIL : fertile and fast draining soil

· WATERING: Before watering the plants, the top surface of the soil should be dry.

· TEMPATURE: Do not usually dip below 40 F(4.c)

· CLIMATIC CONDITIONS: Tropical to sub subtropical climate

About cancer fruit plant

Lakshmanphal Flowers solitary, petals thick and yellow-green, with numerous stamens and superior ovaries. Fruits compound and formed from the numerous superior ovaries, giving them an irregular ovoid shape; skin dark green with curved spines; pulp white containing brown-black seeds. The fruit is also used for medicinal use ….and best result for cancer.

Spacing 

Spacing between plant to plant is 5m*5m

Planting system

Square or triangular system is most suitable

Common name

Lakshmanphhal, soursop, cancer fruit

HOW TO PLANT

  • Choose the point which is sunset.
  • Prepare the field by digging a hole i.e twice as wide and deep at the root ball.
  • Before planting fill the water in the bud hole and watch how fast it drains.
  • Care should be taken at the time of planting water should drain from the dip hole.
  • If the water will drain fast the plant will survive some periods of flooding.
  • Care should be taken at the time of planting the root ball should be dry, if it is wet the plant will get damage.

CARING AND MAINTENANCE OF PLANT

  • Water the trees deeply through the long top root.
  • Before watering the plants the top surface of the soil should be dry.
  • Continue irrigation for 2 months prior to flowering and then resume once fruits begin to produce.
  • Give the nitrogen fertilizers 3-4 times per year.

SPECIFICATIONS

Botanical name  Annona squamosa
Location Outdoor, garden
Climatic condition Tropical to subtropical
Seasons Summer/march to June
Vitamins Rich in vitamin C
Fruit fat 300mg/100gm
Fertilizer Organic fertilizer
Fertilizer use Organic manure
Uses Medicinally, pulp.

MEDICAL USES:

  • Soursop Fights Cancer
  • Improves Eye Health
  • Helps Fight Inflammation
  • Helps Treat Infections
  • Soursop Aids Diabetes Treatment
  • Boosts Kidney And Liver Health
  • Improves Respiratory Health
  • Helps Relieve Stress
  • Enhances Gastrointestinal Health
  • Boosts The Immune System
  • Relieves Pain
  • Soursop Treats Fever
  • Treats Diarrhea
  • Aids In The Treatment Of Hypertension
  • Helps Treat Rheumatism
  • Improves Skin And Hair
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Soursop, Lakshmanphal (Grafted) - Plant
Your Rating